Who’s Coming

We hope you are!  Register here.

Here’s a partial list of who you  will be joining (registrants have the option of asking that their names not be listed):

David Abraham, Miami Law
Sandra S. Abraham
, Miami Law
Feras Ahmed, Miami Law Student
Ryota Akasaka
, Keio University
Fahad Alaieri
, uOttawa
Jordi Albo-Canals, La Salle BCN – Ramon Llull University, Barcelona, Spain / Tufts University
Abdullah Alghamdi, Gannon University
Peter Asaro, School of Media Studies, The New School for Public Engagement, Stanford Law School, International Committee for Robot Arms Control
Rodolfo Assad, University of Miami
George Babu
Joanna Bac, Aberdeen University
Woody Barfield
William Barry, Philosophy for Children and Community Project, Notre Dame de Namur University
Matt Beane, MIT Sloan School of Management
Vikram Bhargava, The Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania
Caroline Bradley, Miami Law
David Britton
Ryan Calo, University of Washington
Marc Canellas, Georgia Institute of Technology
Rachel Canellas, Georgia Institute of Technology
Howard Chizeck, University of Washington
Patricia Christen, The Omidyar Group
Stephanie Cox, Miami Law
Rebecca Crootof, The Information Society Project, Yale Law School
Kate Darling, Research Specialist at MIT Media Lab
Maggie Diaz-Vera, Miami Dade College
Merel Dorgelo, Switchlegal & Netherlands Association on Law and Information Technology
Madeleine Elish, The Intelligence & Autonomy Initiative, Data & Society
Jennifer Fallon, USG
Manuel Feliu Rey, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid (Spain)
Harold Flegelman, Miami Law
Mary Anne Franks, University of Miami School of Law
A. Michael Froomkin, University of Miami School of Law
Benjamin Froomkin
Danielle Gauer, Miami Law
Françoise Gilbert, Greenberg Traurig LLP
Holly Glaser
Sue Glueck, Microsoft
Barry Goodinson, Omidyar Group
Olivier Guilhem, Aldebaran, SoftBank Robotics
Woody Hartzog, Cumberland School of Law at Samford University
Takashi Hatae, TMI Associates
Catherine Hay
Keven Hayworth, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Steve Hogan, Ausley McMullen
Chris Holder, Bristows LLP
Christopher Hopkins, McDonald Hopkins LLC
Robert van den Hoven van Genderen, Vu University of Amsterdam
Konstantin Kakaes
Margot E. Kaminski, Ohio State University
Jonathan Kaplan, Kaplan IP Law, PLLC
Haruku Kawamoto, Keio University
Ian Kerr, University of Ottawa, Faculty of Law, Faculty of Medicine, and Department of Philosophy
Kaleem Khan, True Insight
Sawsan Khuri, Center for Computational Science, University of Miami
Kate Klonick, Yale Law School
Migle Laukyte, UC3M Conex – Marie Curie Fellow at the Universidad Carlos III de Madrid (Spain)
Peter Lederer, Miami Law
Lili Levi, Miami Law
Dustin Lewis, Harvard Law School (HLS PILAC)
Tiffany Li, Privacy Fellow, Wikimedia Foundation
Bill Lott, Aldebaran
Christoph Lutz, Institute for Media and Communications Management, University of St. Gallen
Raj Madhavan, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Institute for Systems Research & Maryland Robotics Center at the University of Maryland
Joey Maier, Polk State College
Aaron Mannes, Apex Data Analytics Engine, HSARPA Department of Homeland Security
Toni Massaro, University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law
Hideyuki Matsumi, Independent
Brian Matthews, Flapping Sprocket
Emily Mcreynolds, University of Washington Tech Policy Lab
Jason Millar, University of Ottawa Faculty of Law
Christopher Millard, Queen Mary University of London
Kevin Miller, Labyrinth Law
Simon Morales, Miami Law
Helen Norton, University of Colorado School of Law
Christelle Papineau, CyberJustice Laboratory
Joanne Pransky, Industrial Robot Journal
Alia Pyros, Aldebaran, SoftBank Robotics
Maria Rachelle, Philosophy of Emerging Technologies, Notre Dame de Namur University
Daniel Ravicher, Miami Law
Laurel Riek, University of Notre Dame
Ray Rodriguez, University of Miami
Burton Rosenberg, University of Miami
Charles M. Roslof, Legal Counsel, Wikimedia Foundation
Matthew Rueben, Oregon State University
Jessica Ryou, Drinker Biddle and Reath
Souren Sarkar
Andres Sawicki
, Miami Law
Emily Schlesinger, Microsoft
Monica Alessia Senor, NEXA Center Internet & Society – Politecnico Torino
Fumio Shimpo, Keio University
Dan Siciliano, Rock Center for Corporate Governance, Stanford Law School
Laurie Silvers, Hollywood Media, UM Board of Trustee
Brian Sites, Barry University School of Law
William D. Smart, Robotics Program, Oregon State University
Cieanna Thasa Smith, Abendana & Abendana
Ashkan Soltani
Jay Stanley, Free Future blog
Linet Suarez, Miami Law Student
Harry Surden, University of Colorado Law School
Victoria Sutton, Texas Tech University School of Law
Jun Takei, Intel
Aurelia Tamo, The Institute for Pervasive Computing, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Andrew Thaler, OpenROV
Kristen Thomasen, University of Ottawa
Eduard Fosch Villaronga, CIRSFID Universita di Bologna
Charles Walter, University of Houston College of Engineering & College of Law
Cornelia Weiss, USAF / 711 Human Performance Wing
John Weiss
Rob Wells, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Patricia White, University of Miami School of Law
Colin Williams, SBL & University of Warwick
Mary-Anne Williams, University of Technology Sydney
Holly Yanco, UMass Lowell
Raffaele Zallone, IT Law, the Bocconi University, ITC Committee, the European Lawyers Association
Elana Zeide, New York University
Sally Zelikovsky
Iuliia Zubrytska, University of Ottawa

Print Friendly